NOVASFP4K
ORDER CODE: NOVASFP4K
Share me

Immagine Principale
  • NOVASFP4K
  • NOVASFP4K
  • NOVASFP4K
  • NOVASFP4K
  • SFP+ is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. Theconverts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links. The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

    Features:
    - Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    - Hot-Pluggable
    - Duplex LC connector
    - 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    - SMF links up to 10km
    - Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    - Power Supply :+3.3V
    - Power consumption<1.5W
    - 2-wire interface for management specications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic
    monitoring interface
    - RoHS compliant

    ELECTRONICS
    • Operating temperature:
      0 - 70 °C
    ELECTRICAL
    • Max power consumption:
      1W
    • Mains power supply:
      4V max
    PHYSICAL
    • Dimensions (WxHxD):
      14x13x57
      mm
    For the product no accessories are related, for more information please consult the catalogue or the relevant user manual

    Firmware

    Accomplish more with our product updates
    Make sure you always get your product updated to the most recent software/hardware versions to obtain the best result out of your fixture and your show.
    Collecting feedbacks from users, we constantly add new capabilities, and improve customer experience and  technical endurance.
    Get in touch with our team for any questions or assistance.

    Drawings

    Catalogues

    #0Not available

    Fixture Libraries / DMX Charts

    Photometrics

    Software Upgrades

    Tech Docs